Secretariat:

  • Secretary General: Dimitris Alexopoulos (Campion School)

  • Deputy Secretary General: Ann Marie Martinou (American Community Schools Athens)

  • President of the General Assembly: Panagiotis Diamantis (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

  • Deputy President of the General Assembly: Hannah Clark (Campion School)
  • Under Secretary General: Zacharenia Kourkounaki (Campion School)

Student Officers:

General Assembly:

Disarmament and International Security Committee (GA1)

  • Chair: Jason Patsatzis (Deutsche Schule Athen)
  • Co-Chair: Areti Moustaki (Costeas Geitonas School)
  • Co-Chair: Stefania Vasileiadou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Social, Cultural and Humanitarian (GA3) 

  • Chair: Emily Miliou (Campion School)
  • Co-Chair: Ioannis Andreadakis (Leonteios School of Athens)
  • Co-Chair: Ines Saltiel (Campion School)

Special, Political and Decolonization (GA4)

  • Chair: Fotis Giannousas (Byron College)
  • Co-Chair: Eleanna Chalaraki (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
  • Co-Chair: Zicheng Zhang (American Community Schools Athens)

Legal Committee (GA6)

  • Chair: Nefeli Gkaroutsou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  • Co-Chair: Vasiliki Stratogianni (Leonteios School of Athens)
  • Co-Chair: Georgia Papaioannou (Athens College – Hellenic American Educational Foundation)

Specialized Agencies:

Security Council (SC)

  • President: Baran Mohammadi (Byron College)
  • Deputy President: David Choldin (American Community Schools Athens)
  • Deputy President: Fani Kantzavelos (Arsakeio School)

Environmental Commission (EC)

  • President: John Roy Amurao (Byron College)
  • Deputy President: Vassiliki Vassiliou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  • Deputy President: Melina Drosou (Platon School)

World Health Organization (WHO)

  • President: Christopher Fotinelis (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  • Deputy President: Joanna Mavromati (Platon School)
  • Deputy President: Maxine Arduin (Campion School)

Special Conference (SPECON)

  • President: Maria Tourni (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  • Deputy President: Kareem Hussein (Campion School)
  • Deputy President: Rea Papazissi (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)

  • President: Maya Vasillaki (Anavryta Model Lyceum)
  • Deputy President:­ Erika Kunstmann (Deutsche Schule Athen)
  • Deputy President: Dora Andreou (Campion School)

International Court of Justice (ICJ)

  • President: Valentina El Kadi (St. Catherine’s British School)
  • Deputy President: Ioannis Ioannou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
  • Registrar: Lito Mitrokatsa (1st Lyceum of Petroupoli) 

Forensics Junior Group Discussion (FJGD)

  • Head: Ioanna Maria Varotsi (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  • Co-Head: Iliana Brosnan (Campion School)
  • Co-Head: Maria Myrto Manousopoulou (St. Catherine’s British School)
  • Co-Head: Ilianna Mavroeidi (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  • Co-Head: Ariadni Kakara (Campion School)