Secretariat and Student Officers 2020

Secretariat:

SECRETARY GENERAL: Alexia Vogdanos (Campion School)

DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL: Dimitris Alexopoulos (Campion School)

PRESIDENT: Harry Ioannou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi School)

DEPUTY PRESIDENT: Katerina Tsenekou (Campion School)

***

UNDER-SECRETARY-GENERAL:John Katsikis (Campion School)

If you wish to find out more about the CSMUNVIII Secretariat, view our Meet the Secretariat page.

 Student Officers:

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

Disarmament and International Security Committee (GA1):

CHAIR: Maritina Pesiridi (Arsakeia Tositseia Schools of Ekali)

CO-CHAIR: Marina Drosou (Platon School)

CO-CHAIR: Niki Ktistaki (Costeas-Geitonas School)

***

Social, Cultural and Humanitarian Committee (GA3):

CHAIR:  Emily Miliou (Campion School)

CO-CHAIR:  Andriana Gregoriou (DST-German School of Thessaloniki)

CO-CHAIR: Dora Georgiadi (Costeas-Geitonas School)

***

Special Political and Decolonization Committee (GA4):

CHAIR: Charalambos Seimanidis (Pierce- The American College of Greece)

CO-CHAIR: Panagiotis Sachinis (St Catherine’s British School)

CO-CHAIR: Sophia Zacharia (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

***

Legal Committee (GA6):

CHAIR:  Ioulianos Kotsios (Pierce- The American College of Greece)

CO-CHAIR: Vasiliki Apostolou (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

CO-CHAIR:  Mike Papakonstantinou (Costeas-Geitonas School)

NON-GENERAL ASSEMBLY

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC):

PRESIDENT: Noha El-Hajj (Byron College)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Maria Karatoliou (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

***

Special Conference on Sustaining Mother Nature (SPECON):

PRESIDENT: Fotis Giannousas (Byron College)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Kareem Hussein (Campion School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Lydia Stylidi (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

***

Environmental Commission (EC):

PRESIDENT: Maria Violeta Lopez Ibanez (Costeas-Geitonas School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Hannah Clark (Campion School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Valentina El Kadi (St Catherine’s British School)

***

Security Council (SC):

PRESIDENT: Tommaso Alocci (ACS Athens)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Katerina Patrinou (Geitonas School)

***

World Health Organization (WHO):

PRESIDENT: Elena Kalenti (Saint Lawrence College)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Angie Hamidh (Campion School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Ann Marie Martinou (ACS Athens)

***

Historical Security Council:

PRESIDENT: Maria Voulgari (DSA-German School of Athens)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Panagiotis Vakirtzis (HAEF)


INTERNATIONAL COURTS

International Court of Justice (ICJ):

PRESIDENT: Panagiotis Diamantis (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Zacharenia Kourkounaki (Campion School)

REGISTRAR: Valia Stratogianni (Leonteios School of Athens)

***

International Criminal Court (ICC):

PRESIDENT:Christina Beykou (Saint Lawrence College)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Eleanna Gogou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

REGISTRAR: Lily Theologis (Campion School)


FORENSICS GROUP DISCUSSION

CHAIR: John Roy Amurao (Byron College)

CO- CHAIR: Fragiskos Nistikakis (DSA-German School of Athens)

CO- CHAIR: Theofilos Kiakidis (Campion School)

CO- CHAIR: Vasso Vasilonikolou (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

CO- CHAIR: Louai EL Hajj (Byron College)