Student Officers and Secretariat

Secretariat:

SECRETARY GENERAL: Sara Al Khashlok (Campion School)

DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL: Asterios Dougalis (ACS Athens)

PRESIDENT: Fonie Mitsopoulos (St Catherine’s British School)

DEPUTY PRESIDENT: Panagiotis Lampropoulos (Campion School)

***

UNDER-SECRETARY-GENERAL OF POLITICAL AFFAIRS: Thomas Evans (Campion School)

 Student Officers:

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

 

Disarmament and International Security Committee (GA1):

CHAIR: Anna Kokla (Costeas – Geitonas School)

CO-CHAIR: Penelopi Manteli (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

CO-CHAIR: Stelios Manganas (Moraitis School)

***

Social, Cultural and Humanitarian Committee (GA3):

CHAIR: Orsalia Toutouza  (Moraitis School)

CO-CHAIR: Kally Glentze (Campion School)

CO-CHAIR:  Eleftherios Staikos (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

***

Special Political and Decolonization Committee (GA4):

CHAIR: Bill Michalis  (Costeas – Geitonas School)

CO-CHAIR: Nickolas Artinos (Moraitis School)

CO-CHAIR: Alfred Alexopoulos (HAEF Psychico College)

***

Legal Committee (GA6):

CHAIR:  Dimitra Meri  (Costeas – Geitonas School)

CO-CHAIR: Joanna Sakkadas (St. Lawrence College)

CO-CHAIR: Konstantinos Makris (3rd General Lyceum of Nea Ionia)


 

NON-GENERAL ASSEMBLY

 

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC):

PRESIDENT: Andreas Hagis (St. Lawrence College)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Hara Chouliara (Costeas – Geitonas School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT:  Dorita Dimitriadi (Arsakeio Psychicou)

***

Special Conference on the Fight Against Sexual Exploitation and Abuse (SPECON):

PRESIDENT: Georgia Gotsopoulou (Costeas – Geitonas School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Ioanna Anthouli (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Georgia Kapopoulou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

***

Environmental Commission (EC):

PRESIDENT: Maria Despoina Patouna (Costeas – Geitonas School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Antonio Konstantinos Lopez-Ibanez (Costeas – Geitonas School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Marilia Pavlidou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

***

Security Council (SC):

PRESIDENT: George Dougalis (American Community Schools of Athens)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Dionisis Belezinis (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Charilaos Otimos (Geitonas School)

***

World Health Organization (WHO):

PRESIDENT: Katerina Mantaka  (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Andrew Eugenicos (George Heriot’s School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Athanasios Stratogiannis (Leonteios)

***

European Union (EU):

PRESIDENT: Alexandra Palaiologou (Arsakeio Psychicou)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Argyro Dimaki (Moraitis School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Ariadne Lampropoulou (Campion School)

***

Historical Crisis:

PRESIDENT: Antonia Dalla (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Roy Malta (Moraitis School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Phoevos Goudas (Arsakeio Psychicou)


 

INTERNATIONAL COURTS

 

HEAD OF INTERNATIONAL COURTS: Katia Mavrelli (Costeas – Geitonas School)

***

International Court of Justice (ICJ):

PRESIDENT: Maria Kollia (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Konstantina Tsampra (Moraitis School)

REGISTRAR: Evangelia Mavropoulou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

***

International Criminal Court (ICC):

PRESIDENT: Nefeli Pelekanou (Costeas – Geitonas School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Alexia Vogdanos (Campion School)

REGISTRAR: Fay Anagnostopoulou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)


 

FORENSICS GROUP DISCUSSION

 

CHAIR: Clio Asteri (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

CO- CHAIR: Ioannis Stylianos Velonias (Rizareios Parochial High School)

CO- CHAIR: Fragkiskatou Fragkiski (Rizareios Parochial High School)

***

FACILITATOR: Niki Paraskevopoulou (HAEF Psychico College)

FACILITATOR: Tasos Spiliopoulos (Campion School)

FACILITATOR: Konstandina Grispou (Campion School)