Student Officers and Secretariat

Secretariat:

SECRETARY GENERAL: Thomas Evans (Campion School)

DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL: Alexia Vogdanos (Campion School)

PRESIDENT: Andreas Hagis (St. Lawrence)

DEPUTY PRESIDENT: Nikolaos Artinos (Moraitis School)

***

UNDER-SECRETARY-GENERAL OF POLITICAL AFFAIRS: Odysseas Ntoulias (Campion School)

 Student Officers:

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

 

Disarmament and International Security Committee (GA1):

CHAIR: Ariadne Lampropoulou (Campion School)

CO-CHAIR: Adriano Souras (Moraitis School)

CO-CHAIR: Maria Siniolaki (Arsakeio School)

***

Social, Cultural and Humanitarian Committee (GA3):

CHAIR: Kally Glentze (Campion School)

CO-CHAIR: Maira Antonopoulou (Costeas-Geitonas School)

CO-CHAIR:  Theodoros Iakovou (Pierce)

***

Special Political and Decolonization Committee (GA4):

CHAIR: Roy Malta (Moraitis School)

CO-CHAIR: Lampros Mallios (Doukas School)

CO-CHAIR: Chris Davris (Ekpedeftiki Annagenisi)

***

Legal Committee (GA6):

CHAIR:  Dimitra Meri (Costeas-Geitonas School)

CO-CHAIR: Marianna Generali (HAEF)

CO-CHAIR: Christopher Vogiatzis (Pierce)


 

NON-GENERAL ASSEMBLY

 

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC):

PRESIDENT: Joanna Sakkadas (St. Lawrence)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Emmelia Kokolaki (Pierce)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Filippos Dounis (Geitonas School)

***

Special Conference on the Fight Against Sexual Exploitation and Abuse (SPECON):

PRESIDENT: Katerina Mantaka (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Daphne Loupa (Moraitis School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Danai Xyla (Platon School)

***

Environmental Commission (EC):

PRESIDENT: Katerina Sapanidou (Arsakeio Thessaloniki)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Yannis Katsikis (Campion School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Faye Gotsopoulou (Costeas-Geitonas School)

***

Security Council (SC):

PRESIDENT: Dionisis Belezinis (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Eleni Kyriakidi (Leonteios School of Athens)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Katerina Tsenekou (Campion School)

***

World Health Organization (WHO):

PRESIDENT: Georgia Gotsopoulou (Costeas-Geitonas School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Tasos Spiliopoulos (Campion School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Konstantina Grispou (Campion School)

***

Historical Crisis:

PRESIDENT: Tonia Dalla (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Aris Askopoulos (Moraitis School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Emily Miliou (Campion School)


 

INTERNATIONAL COURTS

 

HEAD OF INTERNATIONAL COURTS: Vassilis Zotos (Doukas School)

***

International Court of Justice (ICJ):

PRESIDENT: Nefeli Pelekanou (Costeas-Geitonas School)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Kyveli Malta (Pierce)

REGISTRAR: Matthew Hulse (Campion School)

***

International Criminal Court (ICC):

PRESIDENT: Elena Cleopa (Annavryta Model Lyceum)

DEPUTY-PRESIDENT: Harry Ioannou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

REGISTRAR: Yannis Apostolakopoulos (St. Lawrence)


 

FORENSICS GROUP DISCUSSION

 

CHAIR: Christina Grammatikopoulou (St. Lawrence)

CO- CHAIR: Noha El Hajj (Byron School)

CO- CHAIR: Eleanna Gogou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

CO- CHAIR: Haris Seimanidis (Pierce)

CO- CHAIR: Maria Meri (Costeas-Geitonas School)